Past Presidents

Nita Sims Breazeale (Mrs. H. Payne) 1932-33
Juliette Draughon (Mrs. D. A.) 1933-34
Nora Broussard (Mrs. James F.) 1934-35
Anna Bechtold Bass (Mrs. S. Lake) 1935-36
Catherine Reddy ( Mrs. George S.) 1936-37
Adelaid Manship (Mrs. W. L.) 1937-38
Myrtle Wren Hummel (Mrs. R. J.) 1938-39
Eulah Bates (Mrs. Carlton) 1939-40
Frances LaGrone (Mrs. C. F.) 1940-41
Ruth Warner (Mrs. J. P.) 1941-42
Lottie Voohries (Mrs. Henry J.) 1942-43
Willa Groves (Mrs. Henry K.) 1943-44
Laura Reymond (Mrs. George H.) 1944-45
Mary Scott Barton (Mrs. John W.,Sr.) 1945-46
Genevieve Jones (Mrs. Frank) 1946-47
Mary Wilbourn (Mrs. J. C.) 1947-48
Rosalind McKenzie (Mrs. H. Leslie) 1948-49
Jonetta Allen (Mrs. John G.) 1949-50
Eilleen Kean (Mrs. R. Gordon, Jr.) 1950-51
Virginia Cazedessus (Mrs. Eugene) 1951-52
Elizabeth Anne Breazeale (Mrs.H.P., Jr.) 1952-53
Levern Smith (Mrs. Courtland P.) 1953-54
Hazel LeBlanc (Mrs. J. Burton, Jr.) 1954-55
Adele Williamson (Mrs. W. Floyd, Jr.). 1955-56
Mary Frey Eaton (Mrs. Lewis W., Jr.). 1956-57
Levern Smith (Mrs. Courtland P.) 1957-58
Nina Pugh (Mrs. Thomas B., III) 1958-59
Mary Jane Kahao (Mrs. Kenneth H.) 1959-60
Joy Ward (Mrs. W. LeRoy, III) 1960-61
Ann Arbour (Mrs. Sidney V., Jr.) 1961-62
Madeline Nevill (Mrs. Irvan) 1962-63
Martha McCrory (Mrs. Eugene R.) 1963-64
Gloria McAdams (Mrs. Don R.) 1964-65
Suzanne Turner (Mrs. Bert S. ) 1965-66
Martha Frey (Mrs. Fred C., Jr.). 1966-67
Veda Norfolk (Mrs. William A.) 1967-68
Mary Jane Howell (Mrs. W. Evans) 1968-69
Mary Delle Gerald (Mrs. Donald F.) 1969-70
Alice Witcher (Mrs. Robert C.) 1970-71
Claudia  Gowdy (Mrs. Fred W.) 1971-72
Elizabeth Gibbens (Mrs. S. Pendery,Jr.) 1972-73
Martha J. Grammer (Mrs. George N.) 1973-74
Laura Clark (Mrs. E. M. “Ned”) 1974-75
Marna Shortess (Mrs. Melvin A.) 1975-76
Becky Arbour (Mrs. Robert F.) 1976-77
Jenola Duke (Mrs. W. Frank) 1977-78
Donna Saurage (Mrs. Norman, III) 1978-79
Carolyn Carnahan (Mrs. John M.) 1979-80
Janet Forbes (Mrs. Wayne M.) 1980-81
Frances Monroe (Mrs. John C., III) 1981-82
Patricia Comeaux (Mrs. Robert I., Jr.) 1982-83
Merrill Faye Eglin (Mrs. A. Bridger) 1983-84
Cynthia Graves (Mrs. John A.) 1984-85
Carol Anne Blitzer (Mrs. Sydney M.,Jr.) 1985-86
Ann Miller (Mrs. Terry H.) 1986-87
Sealann Longwell (Mrs. Sidney) 1987-88
Alice Greer (Mrs. Robert S., Jr.). 1988-89
Nell McAnelly (Mrs. Robert) 1989-90
Lynn Kilgore (Mrs. Leonard L., II) 1990-91
Copper Alvarez (Mrs. Frank J., III) 1991-92
Frances Harbour (Mrs. Robert L., Jr.) 1992-93
Jan Breen (Mrs. Samson) 1993-94
Karen Feigley (Mrs. Steven) 1994-95
Shug Lockett (Mrs. F. Walker, Jr.). 1995-96
Genny Thomas (Mrs. Ford) 1996-97
Peggy Gammill (Mrs. Joseph) 1997-98
Sari Turner (Mrs. Thomas) 1998-99
Emily DiStefano (Mrs. Bill Arey) 1999-00
Sandra Cox (Mrs. Keith) 2000-01
Charlene Guarisco Montelaro (Mrs. Stan) 2001-02
Yolanda Dixon (Mrs. James) 2002-03
Melissa deGeneres (Mrs. Taylor) 2003-04
Meg Richards Gerald (Mrs. Don) 2004-05
Sara Margaret Downing 2005-06
Dede Sabagh Ferrara (Mrs. Skip) 2006-07
Amy Groves Lowe (Mrs. David) 2007-08
Lissa Fry Weston (Mrs. Jeff) 2008-09
Laura Claverie Poche’ (Mrs. Jay) 2009-10
Julie Woods Dickinson (Mrs. Travis) 2010-11
Anita Bankston (Mrs. Ray “Chip”) 2011-12
Leslie Campbell (Mrs. Josh) 2012-13
Catherine Saba Giering (Mrs. Edmund) 2013-14
Leslie Goodman Berg (Mrs. Scott) 2014-15